ELC2018, Thank you!!

Meegwetch, Ekosi, Thank you, to each and every participant and presenter at our 2018 Early Learning Conference. Here is a list of the organizations/groups/programs that attended.
Thank you again We cannot wait for next year!

Abbalak Thunderswift Memorial School
Abinoojii Headstart Centre
Aboriginal Head Start Program, Swan River
Aboriginal Health & Wellness Inc.
Amos Okemow Memorial School
Assiniboine Community College
Barren Lands
Brandon Friendship Centre
Camperville Family Resource Centre Head Start
Charles Sinclair School
Chemawawin School
Chief Charles Thomas Audy Memorial School
Chief Clifford Lynxleg Anishinabe School
Chief Sam Cook Mahmuwee Education Centre
Dakota Plains School
Donald Ahmo School
Ebb & Flow School
Flin Flon Sweetgrass Aboriginal Head Start
FNELWG-Cross Lake
FNELWG-First Peoples Development Inc.
FNELWG-Indigenous Services Canada
FNELWG-Manitoba Education and Training
FNELWG-Manitoba Families
Four Feathers Inc. Head start
Freight House Early Learning & Care Inc.
George Knott School
Gidabinojiiminonig Centre
Ginew School
God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School
Gods Lake Narrows First Nation
Hilda Young Child Care Centre
Hollow Water First Nation
Hollow Water First Nation – Guardian Angel Daycare
Indian Springs School
Isaac Beaulieu Memorial School
Joe A. Ross School
Katrina Rae Daycare
Keeseekoowenin School
Keessee Play Care Centre
Keewatin Tribal Council
Kistiganwacheeng Elementary School
Lake Manitoba School
Lawrence Sinclair Memorial School
Little Red Spirit Aboriginal Headstart
Little Saskatchewan First Nation
Little Saskatchewan H.A.G.M.E. School
Little Teaching Lodge
Littlesteps Head Start

Little Wings Preschool

Louis Riel School Division
Lynn Lake Aboriginal Head Start
Ma-Mow-We-Tak Friendship Centre Inc.
Maternal Child Health, Cross Lake
Miskoseepi School
Neil Dennis Kematch Memorial School
NFN-Aboriginal Headstart
Northlands Denesuline First Nation
Northlands First Nations
Omiishosh Memorial School
Onashiwin Aboriginal Headstart
Opaskwayak Cree Nation
Oshki Majahitowiin Head Start Program
Otetiskiwin Kiskinwamahtowekamik
Otter Nelson River School
Oxford House Elementary School
Peguis Central School
Peguis Family Centre Headstart Program
Peguis Free Spirits Child Care Centre
Peter Yassie Memorial School
Petit Casimir Memorial School
Pinaymootang School
Poplar River Elementary School
Portage Aboriginal Headstart
Red Sucker Lake School
Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation
Sagkeeng Anicinabe Community School
Sagkeeng Consolidated School
Sakastew School
Sandy Bay Ojibway First Nation
Sayisi Dene First Nation
Sergeant Tommy Prince School
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
Sioux Valley School
Skownan First Nation Daycare
Skownan First Nation Health Centre
SPLASH Child Care Inc
St. Laurent Aboriginal Head Start
St. Theresa Point Elementary School
St. Theresa Point First Nation
Stars Of Promise INC
Wambdi Iyotake School
Wasagamack First Nation
Wasagamack Health Authority -aboriginal headstart
Winnipeg School Division
York Factory Cree Nation
This entry was posted in Early Childhood, Events, What's New. Bookmark the permalink. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.
connect library

    Hidden Friends

    Baapi & the Memegwesiwak. Available in our online shop.