mobile menu

MFNERC and MFNSS Affiliated First Nations Schools

MFNSS

Bloodvein First Nation
Miskooseepi School

Brokenhead Ojibway First Nation
Sergeant Tommy Prince School

Dakota Plains Wahpeton Nation
Dakota Plains (Mahpiya Hdega) School

Dakota Tipi First Nation
Dakota Tipi First Nation School

Fox Lake Cree Nation
Fox Lake School

Keeseekoowenin Ojibway Nation
Keeseekoowenin School

Lake Manitoba First Nation
Lake Manitoba School

Lake St. Martin First Nation
Lake St. Martin School

Pinaymootang First Nation
Pinaymootang School

Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation
Ginew School

York Factory First Nation
George Saunders Memorial School

MFNERC Member First Nations

Bunibonibee Cree Nation
Oxford House Elementary School

Canupawakpa Dakota Nation
Wambdi Iyotaka School

Chemawawin Cree Nation
Chemawawin Elementary & Jr High School

Fisher River Cree Nation
Charles Sinclair School

Garden Hill First Nation
Garden Hill Elementary School
Garden Hill High School

God’s Lake First Nation
God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School

Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation
Lawrence Sinclair Memorial School

Little Grand Rapids First Nation
Little Grand Rapids First Nation School

Little Saskatchewan First Nation
Little Saskatchewan H.A.G.M.E. School

Long Plain First Nation
Long Plain School

Manto Sipi Cree Nation – God’s River
God’s Lake Narrows First Nation School

Mathias Colomb Cree Nation
Sakastew School

Northlands Denesuline First Nation
Petit Casimir Memorial School

O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation
Donald Ahmo School

Pauingassi First Nation
Omisshosh Memorial School

Poplar River First Nation
Poplar River Elementry School

Red Sucker Lake First Nation
Red Sucker Lake School

Rolling River First Nation
Wapi-Penace School

Sandy Bay First Nation
Isaac Beaulieu Memorial School

Sapotaweyak Cree Nation
Neil Dennis Kematch Memorial School

Sayisi Dene First Nation
Peter Yassie Memorial School

Shamattawa First Nation
Kisemattawa Kiskinwahamakew Kamik School

Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
Sioux Valley Elementary School
Sioux Valley High School

Swan Lake First Nation
Indian Springs School

Tataskweyak Cree Nation
Chief Sam Cook Mahmuwee Education Centre

Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve
Chief Clifford Lynxleg Anishinabe School

Wasagamack First Nation
George Knott School

Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation
Chief Charles Audy Memorial School